Youth Football and Cheerleader Programs in Wilton, CT
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2020 Fall Co-ed & All Girls Flag Football Rosters
 

1st/2nd Grade Co-ed Division = Players = 56  Registration Closed  - Draft Complete
New players will be waitlisted = 
Current Waitlist = 0

Once we get 7 players on the waitlist as well as a Head Coach & Asst Coach then we will add this team to the league

Texans = Head Coach Gallo, Asst Erickson
Rams = Head Coach Salvatore, Asst Luppino
Patriots = Head Coach Manberg, Asst Capalbo
Bengals = Head Coach Jacobson, Asst Bailey
Giants = Head Coach DiDonato, Asst Dinkelacker
Buccaneers = Head Coach Gemelli, Asst Korpan
Chiefs = Head Coach Kear, Asst Brindley

Unassigned Coaches = 2  Incao, Prusak
1st/2nd Grade Rules Coach = 

3rd Grade Co-ed Division = 28 Players - 4 Open Roster Spots  - Draft Complete
4th Grade Co-ed Division = 32 Players - Registration ClosedDraft Complete

New players will be waitlisted = Current Waitlist = 0
Once we get 7 players on the waitlist as well as a Head Coach & Asst Coach then we will add this team to the league
 

3rd Buccaneers = Head Coach Rudnicki, Asst MacDonald
3rd Broncos = Head Coach Carrington, Asst Bhandari
3rd Patriots = Head Coach Tarr, Asst Dempster
3rd Cowboys = Head Coach Hall, Asst Metz

4th Redskins = Head Coach Capalbo, Asst Kaiser
4th Seahawks = Head Coach Anastasia, Asst Savage
4th Steelers = Head Coach Gibbons, Asst Major
4th Bills = Head Coach Santosky, Asst Coach Needed


Unassigned Coaches = 3  Clarke, Schiller, Traub
3rd/4th Grade Rules Coach =

5th/6th Grade Co-ed Division = Players = 45  Registration is Closed - Draft Complete
New players will be waitlisted = Current Waitlist = 1  Anastasia
Once we get 7 players on the waitlist as well as a Head Coach & Asst Coach then we will add this team to the league

Patriots = Head Coach Jagetic, Asst Falvo
Raiders = Head Coach Palumbo, Asst Nanos
Saints = Head Coach Williams, Asst Harlacher
Vikings = Head Coach Craig, Asst Chase
Giants = Head Coach Condon, Asst Martin

Unassigned Coaches = 0
5th/6th Grade Rules Coach = Coach Jagetic

7th/8th Grade Co-ed Travel Division 
Registered Players = 14  Registration is Open, 11 Open Roster Spots
Davi, Gallo, Bernard, Miller, Greis, Gray, Marini, Jacobson, Boatwalla, Young, Morris, Jones, Silvan, Harlacher

New players will be waitlisted = Current Waitlist = 3  Richards, Oliveri, Oliveri
Once we get 10 players on the waitlist as well as a Head Coach & Asst Coach then we will add this team to the league

Team 1 = Head Coach Davi, Asst Jacobson & Boatwalla
Team 2 = Head Coach Needed, Asst Coach Needed
Unassigned Coaches = 1 Brady

7th/8th Grade Rules Coach =

9th/12th Grade Co-ed Division 
Registered Players = 1 Traub  Registration is Open

Team 1 = Head Coach 
Coaches = 0
9th/12th Grade Rules Coach =

All Girls Division 
Registered Players = 9  Registration is Open
1st/2nd = 2  McGoldrick, Crossen
‚Äč3rd/4th = 5  Young, 
Anastasia, Christianson, Hall, Baker
5th/6th = 2  Brooks, Craig

Team 1 = Head Coach 
Coaches = 0
Girls Rules Coach =

All Kindergarten Division 
Registered Players = 0  Registration is Open

Team 1 = Head Coach 
Coaches = 0
Kindergarten Rules Coach =